Share:
 

HJL Club and Team Contacts

Club Junior Coordinators - 2020/21

 

 Club

 Junior Coordinator

 Number 

 Email Address

 Blackmans Bay

 TBC (Steve O'Brien)

0421 951 672 

 steven.obrien@southernfood.com.au

 Brighton

 Justin Little


 justinmlittle93@gmail.com

 Clarence

 Luke Ellis

0409 424 883

 LukeEllis12@hotmail.com

 Glenorchy

 Damien West

0400 053 097

 damienllwest@gmail.com

 Gretna

 TBC

 Huonville

 Andrew Cordwell

0499 481 989 

 lugsie@gmail.com

 Kettering

 Tony 'Gus' Owen

0428 674 508

 mow22122@bigpond.net.au

 Kingborough

 Jeff Ross

0419 391 751

 Jeff.Ross@utas.edu.au

 Kingston Crows

 Marcus Newman

0439 425 394

 marcus@cityglasstasmania.com.au

 Lindisfarne

 Glenn Hughes

0438 059 860

 n_bester1@hotmail.com

 Margate

 Tim Wass

0417 547 431

 Tim.Wass@au.knightfrank.com

 New Norfolk

 Josh Walsh

0417 426 269

 joshwalsh1010@gmail.com

 New Town

 Jack Kessell

0498 062 043

 newtownccjuniors@gmail.com

 North Hobart

 Paul Guinane

0417 038 793

 PGuinane5@hotmail.com

 North Huon 

 Emily Leaman

0422 869 622 

 emilyleaman76@gmail.com

 Old Beach

 Paul Rogers

0448 544 852

 oldbeachcricketclub@gmail.com

 Richmond/Cambridge

 Garry Smith

0408 447 177

 garrynhelen@live.com

 Slab Road

 Julian Direen

0400 032 031 

 julesdireen@bigpond.com

 Snug

 Chris Stockfield 

 0429 352 365

 chris.stockfeld@tassal.com.au

 Sorell

 Daniel Smith

0428 451 432

 danielsmith48@hotmail.com

 Southern Tigers

   

 South Hobart Sandy Bay

 Michael Reynolds

0400 100 436

 Michael.Reynolds@dpac.tas.gov.au

 St Aidans

 Kyle Giffard

 kylegiffard@gmail.com

 St Annes

 Phillip Cockshutt

0419 871 963

 phillipcockshutt@bigpond.com

 University

 Melissa Stevenson 

0439 018 138

 sean.and.miss@bigpond.com

 Wellington

 Ian Marshall

0447 493 256

 ianmarshall5@bigpond.com

 

 

 

Team Contacts - 2020/21

 

HJL STAGE ONE TEAM CONTACTS
 
North Hobart FoaleNathan Foale0417 449 560Nathan.Foale@fire.tas.gov.au
Kristi Foale0408 383 906kristi.foale@simwolf.com.au
North Hobart DanielsBen Daniels0407 874 118bj.daniels@bigpond.com
North Hobart FrenchAdam French0457 524 808adam.french11@gmail.com
Glenorchy BlackSam Burton0412 945 488burtos78@gmail.com
Glenorchy MagpiesMichael Knight/Bruce Oates0439341483 (MK)gaddna@gmail.com
Glenorchy WhiteNathan Gadd0419 958 703michaelknight@comstarsystems.com.au
Margate GreenTrent Direen0418 989 922trent@direenashphalting.com.au
Margate RedDarren McAdie0427 680 029mdmcadie@gmail.com
North Huon WarriorsDavid Bourne0422 869 622emilyleaman76@gmail.com
SHSB Sharks - BlueTroy Williams0409 385 846troy.williams@ivywealth.com.au
SHSB Sharks - WhiteMatt Crawford0438 211 610matt.crawford@gmail.com
SHSB Sharks - GreyTammy Fenner0402 717 971tammy@avadoorganics.com.au
Sorell Scott Aitken0434 220 059scottpowerssp69@gmail.com
St Aidans BlueRhys Hardman0403 702 285the.hardman.36@gmail.com
St Aidans WhiteRhys Hardman0403 702 285the.hardman.36@gmail.com
New Town BucksJack Kessell0498 062 043newtownccjuniors@gmail.com
 Uni BlackSteve Jeffrey0418 369 811steve.jeffrey@education.tas.gov.au
Uni RedMark Herd0408 305 966mark.herd@simwolf.com.au
Uni LionsRichard Colquhoun0411 244 206richcolquhoun@gmail.com
Uni WhiteBikramjit Singh0470 636 946mandeepabhi86@gmail.com
Kingborough GoldTim Leaman429009220tim.leaman@stategrowth.tas.gov.au
Kingborough BlackBaden Ribbon497354205badenribbon@icloud.com
 Kingborough KnightsLyndon Stevenson407348263lyndon@ctst.org.au 
Kingborough WhiteCorey Oliver401895042cory.oliver@acrow.com.au
Kingborough BlueMarcus Raine414641398marcus.raine@bigpond.com
Clarence MaroonDrew Robertsdroberts@emmanuel.tas.edu.au
Clarence WhiteAmanda MeersTBAamanda_meers@yahoo.com.au
Clarence GreyTBAmattobrien83.mob@gmail.com
Clarence JoeysAndrew Dykes0409 120 022jdykes36@yahoo.com.au
Clarence RoosDuncan Sinclair 0401 809 284duncaniansinclair@gmail.com
Damian Bosworth0439 023 937purepaintingtas@gmail.com
Lindisfarne BlueHeath Direen0416 282 983heathdireen1@hotmail.com
Lindisfarne WhiteMichael Marshall0415 924 233mickm0803@hotmail.com
HuonviileAndrew CordwellTBAlugsie@gmail.com
   
    
 
HJL STAGE TWO TEAM CONTACTS
TEAM NAMECOACH/MANAGERMOBILEEMAIL
University Black
Damien Geason0417 058 402dgeason@bmbtas.com
University Red
Melissa Stevenson
0439 018 138sean.and.miss@bigpond.com
North Hobart PinningtonTodd Pinnington0458 334 146toddpinnington@live.com
North Hobart SpinksBrett Spinks408332736brett.spinks5@bigpond.com
 Nick Oakham0428 238 003family@oakham.com.au
 Paula Delaney0438 871 686paula_delaney75@hotmail.com
North Hobart MacleodHeath Macleod407253904heath.macleod@nyrstar.com
North Hobart WilsonJustin Wilson0439 373 937gigletinvestments@gmail.com
 Meg Avery419734945megavery@hotmail.com.au
North Hobart RedPaul Guinane0417 038 793pguinane5@hotmail.com
GlenorchyDamien West0400 053 097damienllwest@gmail.com
MargateScott Glanville0408 950 722scott@phoenixcds.com.au
New Town BucksNick BradfordTBAnewtownccjuniors@gmail.com
SHSB Sharks - GreyJustin Lawson0408 090 579justin.lawson@police.tas.gov.au
SHSB Sharks - WhiteSimon Bowes0400 680 944simonkaz@hotmail.com
SHSB Sharks - BlueRodney Wiggins/Martin Grubb0418 563 696

rodney.wiggins@collegiate.tas.edu.au

Sorell Tom Coates0422 163 445timc1164@hotmail.com
Brighton YellowTBATBATBA
Brighton BlueTBATBATBA
Kingborough GoldChris Morgan0417 146 030info@watkinsmorgan.com.au
Kingborough BlackJohn Pogonoski0427 034 246john.pogonoski@gmail.com
Clarence MaroonPreton Downie0424 651 468prestondownie@gmail.com
Clarence RoosKain Moore0418 552 109kain.moore@almliquor.com.au
Lindisfarne BlueLeigh Horne0407 565 332l.horne@ract.com.au
Lindisfarne WhiteMick Tew0408 926 898michael.tew@icloud.com

 

HJL U13 BOYS TEAM CONTACTS

   
 
North Hobart SmithBen Smith0409 402 198ben.smith@mdlz.com
Brett Williams0419 334 307williams.brett1969@gmail.com
North Hobart PereiaAdrian Pereia0416 739 412pereiraak@gmail.com
Clarence RoosFrances Sullivan0438 635 780fkhj.sullivan@gmail.com
Clarence JoeysStuart Cook0499 173 408cook.cook2@hotmail.com
Clarence MaroonTBCTBCTBC
Glenorchy BlackTBCTBCTBC
Glenorchy WhiteSteve Lacy0418 224 439lacysteve@hotmail.com
Glenorchy MagpiesTom Coates0431 427 963tscoates@utas.edu.au
Kingborough KnightsTBCTBCandyparry4297@hotmail.com
sean.conry@icloud.com
LindisfarneJayson Oates0438 598 469jaysonoates75@gmail.com
New Norfolk RedcapsJordan Banks-Smith0428 063 135joshwalsh1010@gmail.com
New Norfolk BlackBrendan Barry0419 384 214joshwalsh1010@gmail.com
New Town BucksJack Kessell0498 062 043newtownccjuniors@gmail.com
Old BeachMicahel jandric0488 458 738Michaelvjandric@gmail.com
SHSB SharksMarcus Merchant0419 757 592Marcus.Merchant@tasports.com.au
Sorell WhiteAndrew Hyatt0488 667 898andrew.hyatt@serda.tas.gov.au
Sorell RedRick Birch0427 598 556rickybirch@outlook.com
St Annes CrowsDavid Kamaric0459 483 562davidkamaric@gmail.com
University BlackJames Craig0400 125 401james684@hotmail.com
University RedCraig Barling0416 251 501craig.barling@utas.edu.au
Cranes Combined WarriorsBen Beams0407 045 739damien_webb75@yahoo.com.au
   

   

North Huon WarriorsIan Murray, Jamie Penney0422 869 622emilyleaman76@gmail.com
   
    
 HJL U15 BOYS TEAM CONTACTS   
    
 
Snug ScudsAaron Schwesinger0457 298 813aaron.schwesinger@hotmail.com
North Huon WarriorsTBC0422 869 622emilyleaman76@gmail.com
Clarence MaroonKeith Scott 0408 765 077keithascott79@gmail.com
David Shead0407 797 090dtshead01@gmail.com
Clarence RoosKevin Roberts0408 882 283tas.buildingdesign@bigpond.com
GlenorchyTim Leaman0428 557 311Tim.Leaman@outlook.com.au
Kingborough BlackJaimie Knott/Tony Daly0438024359/0428593447jamie.knott@tascon.net.au
adaly1000@yahoo.com
Knigborough GoldTrevlyn McCallum0410 500 880tmac@knoxgroup.com.au
Lindisfarne
New Norfolk RedcapsJustin Benson0419 122 504joshwalsh1010@gmail.com
North HobartLuke Bricknell0418 375 505bricknell2@bigpond.com
Old BeachMichael Jandric0488 458 738Michaelvjandric@gmail.com
University BlackSean Stevenson0438 244 162sean.and.miss@bigpond.com
University RedStuart Hammond0421 499 056Stuart.hammond@hutchins.tas.edu.au
   
    
 HJL U18 GIRLS TEAM CONTACTS   
    
 
Clarence RoosOlivia McDonald0474 912 036livmcdonald00@gmail.com
New Town BucksMark Waddington0429 990 980newtownccjuniors@gmail.com
Kingborough KnightsMarc OwenTBAmsowen@bigpond.net.au
LindisfarneBryan Scott0407 270 606btscott89@yahoo.com.au
   
    

 HJL U15 GIRLS TEAM CONTACTS

 

Cranes Combined WarriorsSteffan Waight0407 045 739damien_webb75@yahoo.com.au
GlenorchyAllison Midgley0408 657 150allison.midgley@gmail.com
Kingborough Kinights Bonnie Davies0457 999 039bonniehopedavies6682@gmail.com
New Town BucksShawn Sartori0400 186 210newtownccjuniors@gmail.com
Lindisfarne BlueLeon Lockwood0404 244 857oldmanleon@hotmail.com
Lindisfarne WhiteKeira Banks0428 547 828davidbankstiny@hotmail.com
Clarence RoosMia Blignaut0416 304 332mblignaut@smc.tas.edu.au
North HuonEmily Leaman
University BlackBen Harrison0418 338 355
North HobartStef Daffara0423 253 543stef.daffara@hotmail.com
New NorfolkKelly Readkellyread13@gmail.com
   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    



 Club Team Coach/ManagerPhone Number Email Address
     
    
    
  
 
  
 

 


Southern Region


 Club Team Coach/ManagerPhone Number Email Address

    
    
    
  
 
  
 

Eastern Shore Region


 Club Team Coach/ManagerPhone Number Email Address
     
    
    
  
 
  
 
  

  
 
  
 
    
  
 

 

 

Hobart City Region


 Club Team Coach/ManagerPhone Number Email Address
     
    
    
  
 
  
 

 


Southern Region


 Club Team Coach/ManagerPhone Number Email Address

    
    
    
  
 
  
 

Facebook